ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bridget McAllister - IMO 7902049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:Bridget McAllisterAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7902049Hits:466
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1979-built McAllister Towing tug BRIDGET McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk VA on September 27, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timothy L Reinauer
IMO:7902049
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367409290
Callsign:WDE8763
Former name(s):
- Bridget Mcallister (Until 2009)
- Ocean Star (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:352 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’7.63” N, 74°1’0.22” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (351°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
TIMOTHY L REINAUER
© JACK CLIFFORD
TIMOTHY L REINAUER
© JACK CLIFFORD
TIMOTHY L REINAUER
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!