ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA CROWN - IMO 8302131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:HISTRIA CROWNAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302131Hits:2,767
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Romanian owned, Maltese flagged Suezmax crude carrier HISTRIA CROWN sailing into the Bosphorus from the Sea of Marmara, in very poor weather, Istanbul, 2/10/'05.

Built Intreprinderea Constructii Navale Constanta, Romania, 1984, as BIRUINTA. Renamed IRIS STAR (19..?) and then HISTRIA CROWN (2001).
159587dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Perdana
IMO:8302131
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352916000
Callsign:3EQU8
Former name(s):
- Histria Crown (Until 2008 May)
- Iris Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Biruinta (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:84,065 tons
Summer DWT:159,588 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Histria Crown
© Wil Weijsters
HISTRIA CROWN
© Ilhan Kermen
HISTRIA CROWN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!