ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9186405
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
ANTJE - Ernst Russ GmbH & Co (1998- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’21.59” N, 7°24’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 20th, 07:00:17 UTCIeork
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCIeork
2018 June 4th, 01:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 17:00:49 UTCIeork
2018 May 12th, 18:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 07:00:10 UTCIeork
2018 May 6th, 00:01:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!