ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUMBOR - IMO 9128104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KUMBORAdded:Dec 16, 2010
Captured:December 13, 2010IMO:9128104Hits:1,349
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 1997 Loa 158,54 GT 16270 DWT 27365
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumbor
IMO:9128104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377789000
Callsign:J8B4126
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Calcutta (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,365 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’24.46” N, 32°20’56.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 14° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Tip
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:59:24 UTCAlg
2018 August 8th, 10:00:12 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 28th, 20:00:48 UTCRouen/fr
2018 July 18th, 06:40:21 UTCAlger/algeria
2018 July 16th, 02:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 5th, 18:30:17 UTCLapallice/france
2018 June 20th, 06:00:48 UTCAlgeria
2018 May 27th, 06:00:59 UTCMontoir/france
2018 April 11th, 04:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 5th, 14:15:53 UTCMykolaiv/ukraine
More Of This Ship
KUMBOR
© Eddie Walker
KUMBOR
© jeffess
KUMBOR
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :