ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOERMANN WAMERU - IMO 8218744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WOERMANN WAMERUAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8218744Hits:1,947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The newbuilding WOERMANN WAMERU, orig. built as MONTAN for Partenreederei MS 'Montan'- Reederei E.Komrowski, Hamburg, berthed in outfitting by the builder VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde / GDR. Launched as Yard-No. 250: 31-01-1984, deliv. to chartering Deutsche Afrika-Linien: 30-04-1984. Type MONSUN.

renamed -->1985 MONTAN - 1992 --> CSAV ROSARIO - 1993 --> MONTAN -
1995 --> CMBT EQUATOR - 1997--> MONTAN - and 2003 --> PACODA.


Foto: 07-04-1984 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Xing 1
IMO:8218744
Former name(s):
- Hua Hai (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pacoda (Until 2006 Oct)
- Montan (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cmbt Equator (Until 1997 Aug)
- Montan (Until 1995 Sep)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1993 Jan)
- Montan (Until 1992 Sep)
- Woermann Wameru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,644 tons
Summer DWT:27,071 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTAN
© Pieter Inpyn
MONTAN
© Yvon Perchoc
MONTAN
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!