ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drnis - IMO 7127596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DrnisAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7127596Hits:1,183
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1972 by Lurssen, Vegesack as "Furunes" 4851gt
80 FIDUCIA - 83 GENERAL MALVAR - 84 DRNIS - 98 WAFERAH

BU Alang 21.6.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Waferah
IMO:7127596
Former name(s):
- Drnis (Until 1998 Jul)
- General Malvar (Until 1984)
- Fiducia (Until 1983)
- Furunes (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,821 tons
Summer DWT:7,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drnis
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
danilo prestint on Aug 19, 2008 11:03 (8 years ago)
IMO 7127596
built 1972 at Lurssen, Vegesack (12400) as FURUNES for TENAX S.S. CO LTD, LONDON
1980 FIDUCIA
1983 GENERAL MALVAR
1984 DRNIS (SLOBODNA PLOVIDBA, SIBENIK)
1998 WAFERAH

2004 ALANG

DANILO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!