ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C Master - IMO 9313515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:C MasterAdded:Dec 16, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2010IMO:9313515Hits:2,456
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
Vincent flag, built 2004, gross tosn 20645,
ex Jascon 5 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:C Master
IMO:9313515
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377612000
Callsign:J8B2749
Former name(s):
- Jascon 5 (Until 2006 Jul)
- Jascon (Until 2006 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:20,645 tons
Summer DWT:14,934 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!