ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANCAK S - IMO 7811305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:SANCAK SAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7811305Hits:528
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry SANCAK-S laid up at Haydarpasa, on the Asian side of Istanbul, 03/10/'05.

ex-ISTANBUL S (2005), ex-TORRES (2004), ex-STAFFETTA MEDITERRANEA (1988). Built as a ro-ro in 1979.

more pics and info on http://www.faktaomfartyg.com/staffetta_mediterranea_1979.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Rahmah
IMO:7811305
Former name(s):
- Sancak S (Until 2006 Apr)
- Istanbul S (Until 2005 Jun)
- Torres (Until 2004 Jul)
- Staffetta Mediterranea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:18,702 tons
Summer DWT:3,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rahmah
© Andreas Spörri
Rahmah
© Andreas Spörri
RAHMAH
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!