ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALESSIA - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ALESSIAAdded:Dec 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9190365
Built by Damen Shipyards, Gorinchem, Netherlands.
ALESSIA - Enzian Shipping (1999- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’24.65” N, 17°24’25.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 331° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Kalajoki
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 September 11th, 08:30:14 UTCAalborg
2018 September 9th, 16:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 September 7th, 08:00:44 UTCEngene
2018 September 7th, 01:00:57 UTCAarhus
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCMuuga
2018 August 24th, 09:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 12th, 09:00:29 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 16:00:49 UTCAaheim
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
SUSAN
© Brian Brady
SUSAN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!