ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANIS - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:JANISAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875530Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The 3288-dwt- River-Sea-Ship JANIS ( ex VOLGO-BALT - 188 renamed 1996) inbound Warnemunde-Seacanal. Built 1975 by ZTS-Yard, Komarno / CSSR
(Yard-No. 916), deliv. July 1975. IMO-No.
8875530. Owner: Thorden International Co. Ltd. St.Peterburg / Russia

Foto: 08-07-99 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!