ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGOUR - IMO 8513649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:VIGOURAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513649Hits:507
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
At sea off Valletta - 24.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigour
IMO:8513649
Former name(s):
- Heidmar Vigour (Until 1999 Apr)
- Faneromeni (Until 1997 Nov)
- J.p.c.lira (Until 1996)
- Ovidiu (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,552 tons
Summer DWT:86,783 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigour
© Dennis Mortimer
Vigour
© Dennis Mortimer
Vigour
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dragos on Oct 21, 2007 06:09 (9 years ago)
EX MUNTENIA ,JPC LIRA,SISTER SHIP JPC KORUNA BUILT IN 2 MAI MANGALIA SHIPYARD ROMANIA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!