ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ADALAT - IMO 7618583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN ADALATAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618583Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Adalat infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-11-2004).
imo: 7618583
build: 1977
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Adalat
IMO:7618583
Former name(s):
- Arya Sepehr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,856 tons
Summer DWT:19,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN ADALAT
© Joerg Seyler
IRAN ADALAT
© petermax
IRAN ADALAT
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 09, 2005 18:46 (12 years ago)
Fantastic shot of a very nice ship

regards

Derek
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 09, 2005 03:05 (12 years ago)
there is a very nice light in photo and certainly so close again
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 08, 2005 16:06 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture of a nice ship, what gigntic light.
Regards
Gerolf
Guest on Oct 08, 2005 16:00 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Lampje! very good light, and a beautiful ship.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!