ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lota - IMO 5135355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LotaAdded:Dec 17, 2010
Captured:August 13, 1996IMO:5135355Hits:809
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lota am 13.08.96 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1937
Bauwerft, Nummer: Nieuwe Noord Nederlandsche, Groningen 63
ex-Namen: Zeemeuw, Tine, Iris, Gre
Länge: 34.45m
Breite: 6.46m
Tragfähigkeit: 265 Tonnen
Vermessung: 200 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeemeeuw
IMO:5135355
MMSI:244710478
Callsign:PD3526
Former name(s):
- Lota (Until 1997 Sep)
- Gre (Until 1969)
- Tine (Until 1956)
- Iris (Until 1955)
- Zeemeeuw (Until 1950)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:195 tons
Summer DWT:260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1937
Builder (*):Nieuwe Noord Nederlandse Scheepswerven
Groningen, Netherlands
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEEMEEUW
© seaweasel
ZEEMEEUW
© seaweasel
GRE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!