ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZOE - IMO 7822483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ZOEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822483Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GRC flag discharging her cargo @ dwq 3 -30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoe
IMO:7822483
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240246000
Callsign:SY5381
Former name(s):
- Samin Trader (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sea Mosel (Until 1994 Dec)
- Huberna (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’46.99” N, 23°39’3.59” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 154° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 18:00:02 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:13 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 16th, 07:00:04 UTCRodos
2017 September 8th, 10:00:05 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCThessaloniki
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 14th, 11:00:00 UTCTsigeli
2017 July 7th, 11:00:44 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 July 7th, 09:00:29 UTCKalamaki
2017 July 4th, 10:00:25 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
ZOE
© Mick Warrick
Samin Trader
© Frits Olinga
Sea Mosel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!