ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victoire - IMO 8807650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VictoireAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:8807650Hits:973
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*13,463 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by I.H.I. Ex name; KELVIN. Renamed: CUMBRIA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Cumbria
IMO:8807650
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010534
Callsign:ELTK7
Former name(s):
- Victoire (Until 2004 Apr)
- Kelvin (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,455 tons
Summer DWT:13,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CUMBRIA
© J J Fernandez
Victoire
© Frits Olinga
Cumbria
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!