ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSITORIUS - IMO 9195834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TRANSITORIUSAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9195834Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 15-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Mario
IMO:9195834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304042000
Callsign:V2GP9
Former name(s):
- Fingard (Until 2014 Dec)
- Transitorius (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’40.33” N, 2°27’54.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 38° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje Via Nok
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 07:00:46 UTCDunkeque
2017 April 1st, 23:00:55 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2017 March 25th, 02:30:18 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 22nd, 20:00:41 UTCHonfleur Via Nok
2017 March 22nd, 19:00:33 UTCHornfleur Via Nok
2017 March 13th, 12:00:35 UTCHusum
2017 March 11th, 06:00:13 UTCKunda
2017 March 7th, 06:00:29 UTCLubeck
2017 February 26th, 10:00:37 UTCTornio
2017 February 26th, 06:00:32 UTCTornio Via Nok
More Of This Ship
MARIO L
© Tim Becker
MARIO
© Kenneth Karsten
MARIO L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!