ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziemia Zamojska - IMO 8207745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ziemia ZamojskaAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8207745Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Imo Added 8207745
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhalin
IMO:8207745
Former name(s):
- Ziemia Zamojska (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:26,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIEMIA ZAMOJSKA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAKHALIN
© Frank Behrends
SAKHALIN
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!