ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Teyfouri - IMO 7602211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Iran TeyfouriAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602211Hits:1,135
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Teyfouri infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (06-02-2005).
imo: 7602211
build: 1979
flag: Iran

Vessel Identification
Name:Zoorik
IMO:7602211
Former name(s):
- Iran Teyfouri (Until 2009 Jan)
- Simba (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,173 tons
Summer DWT:23,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iran Teyfouri
© simonwp
iran teyfouri
© bulker
Iran Teyfouri
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Oct 08, 2005 17:11 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!