ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:762
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Aegean I (ex:Narcis,Alkyon,Aegean Dolphin,Dolphin)in Rodos,Greece 2005.10.05
IMO:7225910
build 1973 by Santierul Naval Galatz,Romania
lxbxd:140,50x20,80x6,20m
power:10300kW,speed:17,0kn
Passengers:720
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’56.29” N, 3°11’1.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 220° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 03:00:32 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 8th, 06:00:55 UTCLerwick
2018 August 5th, 01:00:38 UTCTilbury
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCHull Uk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:43 UTCRosyth
2018 July 30th, 06:00:24 UTCPortree
2018 July 24th, 06:00:36 UTCGuernsey
2018 July 24th, 06:00:04 UTCLondon Tower
2018 July 10th, 11:00:47 UTCLerwick Uk
2018 July 7th, 00:01:09 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© shipahoy
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Robbie Cox
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!