ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANGA - IMO 8918435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PARANGAAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918435Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.10.03 Kingston. Ex Rhein Master, Rhein Lagan, Paranga. Flag A+B/St.John's. Built 1994/ Estaileros Navais de Viana do Castelo SA. GT 3790 tdw 4766 TEU 380. L 100,6 B 16,5 D 5,9 Main Engine KruppMaK 9M453C 3300kw 15ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nihal
IMO:8918435
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518866000
Callsign:E5U2813
Former name(s):
- Paranga (Until 2013 Dec)
- Rhein Master (Until 2001 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1996 Oct 07)
- Rhein Lagen (Until 1996)
- Paranga (Until 1994 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,790 tons
Summer DWT:5,730 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’38.14” N, 7°36’41.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 94° (22°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 July 28th, 15:00:43 UTCEs Pas
2018 July 14th, 21:00:30 UTCTn Gae
2018 June 20th, 05:00:37 UTCDz Mos
2018 May 21st, 10:00:45 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCNewhaven
2018 April 28th, 06:00:55 UTCDrghda
2018 April 27th, 05:00:22 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 26th, 17:00:43 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 April 21st, 10:00:06 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
NIHAL
© sharpnessship
NIHAL
© sharpnessship
NIHAL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!