ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONOCO JET - IMO 5373828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CONOCO JETAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5373828Hits:1,139
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury, photo not dated
Worldwide Transport Inc
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1956
Grt: 12808


Built as URAGA, renamed MERCANTILE TRADER '66, CONTINENTAL JET '67, CONOCO JET '67, CHERRY JET '78, CONNIE JET '84. Scrapped Chittagong 05/85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Connie Jet
IMO:5373828
Former name(s):
- Cherry Jet (Until 1985)
- Mercantile Trader (Until 1967)
- Continental Jet (Until 1967)
- Uraga (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,808 tons
Summer DWT:20,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHERRY JET
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!