ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chikuma Reefer - IMO 9184536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Chikuma ReeferAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9184536Hits:563
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 9184536
Built by Kyokuyo Shipyard, Shimonoseki, Japan.
CHIKUMA REEFER - Honma Senpaku (1998- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Chikuma
IMO:9184536
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353306000
Callsign:3FWG8
Former name(s):
- Chikuma Reefer (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,097 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’34.09” N, 18°5’4.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 4° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:24 UTCNouadhibou
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 22nd, 08:04:57 UTCLaspalmas
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCNouadhibou
2017 July 28th, 07:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 17th, 00:00:13 UTCNouadhibou
2017 May 8th, 18:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 22nd, 15:00:30 UTCAbidjan
2017 January 7th, 08:30:33 UTCDakhla
2016 December 2nd, 07:30:40 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Frio Chikuma
© Wil Weijsters
FRIO CHIKUMA
© TYZEF29
Frio Chikuma
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!