ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXIA - IMO 8100894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:ALEXIAAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100894Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Another view, Everett, MA, 9.11.05.

IMO Added 8100894
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexia
IMO:8100894
Former name(s):
- Beth B (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pantokrator (Until 1999 Mar)
- Benguerir (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,076 tons
Summer DWT:37,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENGUERIR
© mikedavies43
ALEXIA
© Michael Schindler
ALEXIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:46 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!