ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYDIANA - IMO 7218371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:LLOYDIANAAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:May 20, 1983IMO:7218371Hits:1,051
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Inward bound passing Tilbury on the 20th May 1983.
Lloyd Triestino.
Flag: Italy
Built: 1972
Grt: 28688

Tug - AVENGER

Scrapped Alang 11/98
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:7218371
Former name(s):
- Pol New York (Until 1994 Nov)
- Msc Giovanna (Until 1994 Jun)
- Lloydiana (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYDIANA
© simonwp
LLOYDIANA
© Gianpaolo
LLOYDIANA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jan 22, 2006 00:27 (11 years ago)
Bob,
one of my favourite container ships and favourite tugs, well captured there! Great stuff.
regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!