ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lima Chemist - IMO 9020417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Lima ChemistAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020417Hits:459
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9020417
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1992).
Ex - LISELOTTE ESSBERGERN
LIMA CHEMIST - Transocean Ship Management

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Key North
IMO:9020417
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236669000
Callsign:ZDPF8
Former name(s):
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 2015 Apr 29)
- Lima Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 17)
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 1997 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’17.58” N, 7°3’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 17:00:36 UTCHeroya
2017 October 18th, 20:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 16th, 03:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 13th, 23:59:39 UTCImmingham
2017 October 10th, 23:00:25 UTCSarpsborg
2017 October 7th, 14:00:08 UTCValsneset
2017 September 30th, 11:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 27th, 04:00:57 UTCSarpsborg
2017 September 24th, 18:00:53 UTCHamburg
2017 September 21st, 19:30:57 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
Key North
© Peter Lenderink
Key North
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key North
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!