ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SUMA - IMO 7631511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SUN SUMAAdded:Dec 19, 2010
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:7631511Hits:867
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : SUN SUMA (during 1984)
Call Sign : C6JD6
MMSI : 309088000
Gross tonnage : 26204 (since 01-04-1994)
DWT : 38540
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-07-1978)
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-07-1990)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-11-1999)
Last update : 07-12-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Suma
IMO:7631511
Former name(s):
- La Costa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:38,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA COSTA
© Robert J Smith
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!