ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ETERNAL - IMO 9136785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Zelt [View profile]Title:SANKO ETERNALAdded:Dec 20, 2010
Captured:December 19, 2010IMO:9136785Hits:2,365
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The SANKO ETERNAL, headed upriver on the Fraser River, just before sunset, Vancouver, B.C. - December 19, 2010
http://www.mikezelt-photography.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9136785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373019000
Callsign:3EZS4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Eternal (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aomori Willow (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,917 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’17.88” N, 32°0’12.67” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:8th Dec 2021
13:30:43 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCDamietta / Eg
2018 July 15th, 07:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCBlack Sea
2018 June 4th, 14:00:31 UTCDaimetta / Egypt
2018 May 16th, 16:00:07 UTCDamietta
2018 April 25th, 05:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 14th, 08:00:00 UTCIzmir
2018 April 4th, 09:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 15th, 22:00:05 UTCDamietta
2018 March 4th, 05:00:40 UTCNovorossysk
More Of This Ship
LION
© Evgeniy .
LION
© Evgeniy .
Lion
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!