ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY VENTURE - IMO 8201545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:MERSEY VENTUREAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201545Hits:1,507
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
River Mersey 01/09/1994
IMO 8201545
Built-1983-U.K.
British flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Sitra
IMO:8201545
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642167060
Callsign:5ALD
Former name(s):
- Satra (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sitra (Until 2010 Aug)
- Mersey V (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mersey Venture (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,647 tons
Summer DWT:3,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tripoli
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!