ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The containerfeeder ANDREA EHLER in the Kiel-Canal on the 25th of September 2005.
L: 134,44 m; B: 22,5 m; T: max.: 8,7 m; Built: 05.
The vessel was on a voyage from Hamburg to Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’17.4” N, 9°49’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 09, 2005 15:26 (13 years ago)
I see. But the CMA CGM schdules says others. :-( I really would like to see this one in Finland too!
Malte Wulf on Oct 09, 2005 07:48 (13 years ago)
Sorry,
but a man from CMA CGM told me that she will do the same way as her sister NATHALIE. :-o
So Ive just said what he told me.
Pekka Laakso on Oct 08, 2005 20:53 (13 years ago)
Malte, unfortunately again a mistake. :-( Only her older sister NATHALIE EHLER is calling Finland, this new one calls only to St. Petersburg in Russia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!