ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPPER MOUNTAIN - IMO 6419473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:COPPER MOUNTAINAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:6419473Hits:819
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
USA flag built in 1964 moored next to breakwater during HMS ARK ROYAL Battle Group BLOCKAGE to enter Valletta - 25.06.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Copper Mountain
IMO:6419473
Former name(s):
- Point Vail (Until 1984)
- Mary Ellen (Until 1980)
- Mary Ellen Conway (Until 1977)
- Yoshinogawa Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,609 tons
Summer DWT:84,993 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!