ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 9143403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:August 14, 2005IMO:9143403Hits:764
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship HENNY | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 14.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9143403 | Call Sign: DKRZ | Class: GL | Flag: Germany/Rendsburg |
GT 2.988 | NT 1.311 | dwt 4.834 | TEU 366 | grain 4.456 m³ | bale 4.166 m³ |
Loa 99,56 m | Lpp 92,19 m | Br. 16,90 m | draught 5,91 m | depth 7,55 m |
Engine: MAN B&W Alpha Diesel – 2.940 kW | 14,8 kn |
built Krögerwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Schacht-Audorf – No. 1.542 | Keellaying 02.12.1996 – Launching 20.06.1997 - Completion 09/1997 |
Owner: KG MS ‚Henny’ Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co., Rendsburg | Manager: Reederei Karl Schlüter GmbH & Co. KG, Rendsburg

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Capri
IMO:9143403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248098000
Callsign:9HA2175
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’32.3” N, 34°34’46.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
22:10:39 UTC
Last update:
16 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 09:20:18 UTCDamietta
2018 August 24th, 16:00:29 UTCLimassol
2018 August 16th, 12:00:58 UTCMarina De Carrara
2018 August 8th, 18:20:54 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 13:00:06 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 12th, 19:00:59 UTCSaint Johns
2018 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCSt Johns Agsjo
2018 April 28th, 08:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 27th, 13:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 April 19th, 12:00:46 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Radiant
© Pedro Amaral
Radiant
© Pedro Amaral
Atlantic Tramp & Sider Capri
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!