ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDELPAD - IMO 8411190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MEDELPADAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:8411190Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess R
IMO:8411190
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001240
Callsign:9LU2043
Former name(s):
- Valda (Until 2013 Apr 22)
- Medelpad (Until 2005 May 04)
- Merlin (Until 1997 Apr 16)
- Rania H (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,696 tons
Summer DWT:2,934 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’44.64” N, 29°0’1.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 358°
Destination:
Location:Galati
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
24 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCGalati
2016 October 28th, 23:00:51 UTCIcds
2016 October 28th, 23:00:41 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 16th, 20:10:42 UTCKavkaz
2016 March 28th, 23:00:19 UTCMidia
2016 March 11th, 16:00:16 UTCConstanta
2016 February 10th, 22:00:22 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 January 30th, 12:00:19 UTCConstanta
2015 November 16th, 12:00:01 UTCVarna
2015 November 10th, 08:00:18 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
VALDA
© Tim Becker
RANIA H
© Jaan Lutt
RANIA H
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!