ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Melzer [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:749
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
copyright by Martin Melzer

place: Warnemünde | date: Juli 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°27’45.61” N, 61°45’37.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 337° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Basseterre
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
11:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 11:30:12 UTCBasseterre
2018 February 5th, 11:30:35 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 February 4th, 11:00:05 UTCSt John
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:27 UTCPhillipsburg
2018 January 21st, 11:00:59 UTCSt. John's
2018 January 7th, 11:30:10 UTCCastries
2018 January 6th, 10:45:19 UTCSt. Johns
2018 January 5th, 11:00:14 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 December 25th, 11:00:47 UTCSt. Maarten
2017 December 24th, 11:00:15 UTCSt. Johns
More Of This Ship
Thomson Celebration
© Pedro Amaral
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 08, 2005 20:09 (12 years ago)
Very nice to see the Noordam!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!