ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gullmartank - IMO 6400812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GullmartankAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6400812Hits:620
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Changed Category and added IMO (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:6400812
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332570
Callsign:UBIK6
Former name(s):
- Gullmartank (Until 2013 Aug)
- Fajal (Until 1990 Jul)
- Solvik (Until 1981)
- Sivona (Until 1975)
- Sinbad (Until 1974)
- Brevik (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:589 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gullmartank
© frode adolfsen
GULLMARTANK
© J Hagelback
SULA
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!