ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184677Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO no 9184677
built by Built by Scheepswerf Barkmeijer, Stroobos,Netherlands.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’4.03” N, 9°57’33.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCArhus
2017 December 7th, 12:00:36 UTCDeham
2017 December 6th, 05:00:40 UTCDewhv
2017 December 5th, 08:00:05 UTCNordenham
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 November 30th, 08:00:20 UTCRostock
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCDearb
2017 November 21st, 02:00:41 UTCDebhv
2017 November 20th, 14:30:00 UTCDenhm
2017 November 15th, 17:30:28 UTCDebhv
More Of This Ship
KÖSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!