ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL THAYER - IMO 7366398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:PAUL THAYERAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366398Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Unloading coal at the Rouge Shortcut (Detroit) 1980's

Built in 1973 at American Shipbuilding’s Lorain Ohio yard (hull #00902)

630 x 68 x 36-11 Can carry 19,800 gross tons in 5 cargo holds, unloading rate of 4000 tons/hr
Vessel Identification
Name:Manitowoc
IMO:7366398
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367341010
Callsign:WDE3569
Former name(s):
- Earl W. (Until 2008 Mar 20)
- Earl W.oglebay (Until 2007 Mar 27)
- Paul Thayer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,639 tons
Summer DWT:19,800 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’40.09” N, 83°36’5.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 129° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Charlevoix
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:00 UTCCharlevoix
2018 July 24th, 23:00:28 UTCCalcite Ch67
2018 July 20th, 12:30:39 UTCSt Joe Ch67
2018 July 13th, 03:30:50 UTCFairport
2018 July 10th, 02:00:28 UTCCleveland Ch67
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCCalcite
2018 July 1st, 17:00:05 UTCCalumet River
2018 June 30th, 17:00:44 UTCCalcite
2018 June 29th, 06:00:27 UTCCleveland Ch67
2018 June 26th, 20:30:54 UTCGreen Bay
More Of This Ship
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
MANITOWOC
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!