ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Mermaid - IMO 9064229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:Caribbean MermaidAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:October 01, 2004IMO:9064229Hits:693
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Caribbean Mermaid, Nassau
passing Cuxhaven, October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Mermaid
IMO:9064229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091090
Callsign:A8JH5
Former name(s):
- Northern Mermaid (Until 2004 Jun)
- Caribbean Mermaid (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’40.32” N, 35°6’36.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 280° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 14:00:44 UTCMersin
2017 July 31st, 10:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 17th, 14:00:08 UTCBalboa
2017 June 15th, 11:00:32 UTCCristobal
2017 June 3rd, 15:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 June 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCCeuta
2017 May 25th, 01:00:00 UTCMersin
2017 May 19th, 07:30:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 17th, 06:30:39 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Juan Carlos C.
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
Caribbean Mermaid
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!