ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Jan 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195729Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°19’46.85” N, 3°21’25.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 236° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 January 26th, 06:00:04 UTCNewport
2018 January 19th, 22:00:25 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 15th, 12:20:00 UTCRouen
2018 January 12th, 08:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 06:00:35 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 December 31st, 16:30:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 December 31st, 14:00:55 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 December 27th, 07:00:07 UTCBordeaux
2017 December 21st, 07:00:55 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
Vedette
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!