ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:375
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duitsland, Noord-Oostzee kanaal op 30.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°24’30.68” N, 6°23’33.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 29° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 09:00:23 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 February 13th, 18:00:52 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 February 7th, 16:30:17 UTCSluiskil
2018 February 5th, 11:00:31 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:41 UTCBrest
2018 January 18th, 10:00:09 UTCBromborough
2018 January 14th, 22:00:07 UTCLondonderry
2018 January 6th, 13:00:14 UTCLisboa
2017 December 19th, 05:00:19 UTCSavona
2017 December 18th, 12:00:49 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!