ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITSA III - IMO 6501874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MARITSA IIIAdded:Dec 22, 2010
Captured:January 01, 1978IMO:6501874Hits:2,166
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Troodos Shipping (L.Haji-Ioannou)\'s MARITSA III was photographed by Gerhard Fiebiger departing from Kiel eastbound in 1978

The ex-MARITSA-74 (same owners)ex-EXNING-73 (Tatem), built at Sunderland in 1965, she was renamed CYPRUS TRADER by her owners in 1983 and was scrapped at Gadani Beach in April 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Cyprus Trader
IMO:6501874
Former name(s):
- Maritsa Iii (Until 1983)
- Maritsa (Until 1974)
- Exning (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,595 tons
Summer DWT:16,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXNING
© Malcolm Cranfield
EXNING
© Paul Wille
EXNING
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!