ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Dec 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9305477Hits:954
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V: COSCO GERMANY
IMO: 9305477
CONTAINER SHIP
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’53.87” N, 103°23’16.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 05:00:12 UTCJebel Ali
2017 July 11th, 23:30:02 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 June 14th, 14:00:42 UTCShekou
2017 June 9th, 12:15:29 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 June 9th, 11:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:34 UTCDamietta
2017 May 18th, 04:40:22 UTCGoa
2017 May 11th, 06:00:42 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 08:00:16 UTCCn Yangshan
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
COSCO GERMANY
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!