ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUK - IMO 8895097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Bauer [View profile]Title:BUKAdded:Dec 23, 2010
Captured:August 09, 1976IMO:8895097Hits:2,128
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
in Rostock-Warnemünde, 09. Aug 1976
Built: 1969 Stocznia Polnocna Im.Bohaterow Westerplatte/Gdansk
- buoy-tender by Sea Hydrographic Service Rostock
- 1992 to "Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG"/Leer - BEAUFORT
- Mar. 2009 to "AG Reederei Norden-Frisia"/Norderney
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaufort
IMO:8895097
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211206590
Callsign:DBDC
Former name(s):
- Buk (Until 2006 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:561 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norderney
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAUFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
BEAUFORT
© Marcus-S
BEAUFORT
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!