ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Walumba - IMO 5385792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:WalumbaAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5385792Hits:641
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1960
269grt
McIlwraith McEacharn
At Melbourne 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Fusfaru
IMO:5385792
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 1984)
- Walumba (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Walumba
© Richard Matterson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!