ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NS CLIPPER - IMO 9341081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:NS CLIPPERAdded:Dec 23, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2009IMO:9341081Hits:1,137
Location:Puerto Caballo Oil Terminal, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 243 m X 42 m
DeadWeight: 105135 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13 / 9.6 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8GW6
IMO: 9341081,
MMSI: 636012661
Vessel Identification
Name:Ns Clipper
IMO:9341081
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012661
Callsign:A8GW6
Former name(s):
- 26177 (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,248 tons
Summer DWT:105,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’43.99” N, 28°52’4.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou > It Trs
Arrival:19th Mar 2020
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 22:30:17 UTCGothenburg Opl
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:26 UTCPtsie>cmkol
2018 August 9th, 09:30:39 UTCDzbja>ptsie
2018 July 31st, 14:00:18 UTCFrfos>dzbja
2018 July 26th, 10:00:57 UTCDz Azw>frfos
2018 July 8th, 06:00:04 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 8th, 06:00:00 UTCFor Order
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCUs Hmsim Pakistan
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:07 UTCUs Hou>mo Tig
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:06 UTCUs Hlf
More Of This Ship
NS CLIPPER
© Marc Boucher
NS CLIPPER
© Marc Boucher
NS CLIPPER
© IACSman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!