ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER SPRING - IMO 8115588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:TIGER SPRINGAdded:Dec 23, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2006IMO:8115588Hits:732
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Ti
IMO:8115588
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533022700
Callsign:9WCQ8
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2001)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2000 Jun)
- Tiger Star (Until 1999 Apr)
- Builder Pioneer (Until 1998 May)
- Alkaid (Until 1997 Jul)
- Pul Aman (Until 1991 Jun)
- Scandutch Orient (Until 1990 Mar)
- Alkaid (Until 1989)
- Schwabenland (Until 1988)
- Bumi Pertiwi (Until 1987)
- Ganges Pioneer (Until 1986)
- Schwabenland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,455 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kota Kinabalu
Build year:1983
Builder (*):Hudong Zhonghua Shipbuilding Group
Shanghai, China
Owner:Chong Fui Shipping & Forwarding
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
Manager:Chong Fui Shipping & Forwarding
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°27’19.04” N, 100°20’36.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 167° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:4th Jul 2015
23:30:54 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 28th, 11:00:16 UTCPenang
2014 September 17th, 09:00:34 UTCPklang
2014 June 28th, 04:00:26 UTCPenang
2014 February 14th, 14:00:10 UTCPortklang
2013 November 21st, 08:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2013 November 15th, 08:00:14 UTCPortklang
More Of This Ship
TIGER SPRING
© Viktor
TIGER SPRING
© Viktor
TIGER SPRING
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!
////////// National Ad Block - BEGIN ////////// National Ad Block - END