ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trademar - IMO 7724370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TrademarAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7724370Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 31-10-'02

renamed Selin Ayanoglu

Gross tonnage : 4163 (during 1996)
DWT : 5900
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1979)
Year of build : 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Selin Ayanoglu
IMO:7724370
Former name(s):
- Inebolu (Until 2004 Jul)
- Trademar (Until 2003 Mar)
- Shandy (Until 1996)
- Ana Teresa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Selin Ayanoglu
© Wil Weijsters
Selin Ayanoglu
© Wil Weijsters
SELIN AYANOGLU
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!