ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MESSAPIA - IMO 7365356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:MESSAPIAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7365356Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Messapia, malta flag and italian owners, Gt 48492
Ex CAPO BERTA, VENDEMIAIRE, BONAIRE
Genoa october 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Messapia
IMO:7365356
Former name(s):
- Bonaire (Until 1992 Apr)
- Vendemiaire (Until 1991 Jan)
- Capo Berta (Until 1977 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,427 tons
Summer DWT:91,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vendemiaire
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 01, 2005 16:31 (11 years ago)
Ciao Enrico
here is some information about her
IMO No 7365356
ex
Capo Berta
Vendemiaire (1983-1991)
Bonaire (1991-1992)
Messapia (1992-2000)
owned by Morfini S.r.l. Bari.Italy
built in Italy but where i dont know possible Fincantieri.1977
91838 dwt.48427 grt
Arrived to Alang(India) 23.Feb.2000
broken up
ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!