ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Precious Island - IMO 7206328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Precious IslandAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7206328Hits:1,321
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Precious Island reg Panama ex Hellenic Faith - Piraeus at Newcastle NSW 6-5-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Qing He
IMO:7206328
Former name(s):
- Precious Island (Until 1989 Mar)
- Hellenic Faith (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,390 tons
Summer DWT:21,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLENIC FAITH
© José-Manuel Del Río
HELLENIC FAITH
© José-Manuel Del Río
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!