ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Feb. 27, 2005 | coaster | IMO 7713345 | ex-BISCAY SPIRIT, ex-IRIMO | flag: St. V. & Gr./Kingstown | GT 866 | dwt 1.195 | loa 63,71 m | beam 10,62 m | draft 3,98 m | dob 1978 | Owner: Largo Shipping, Lübeck/Germany | Manager: Anna Shipping, Szczecin/Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’40.61” N, 14°35’29.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 18:00:57 UTCKolding
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 12:00:31 UTCAalborg
2018 May 7th, 22:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 May 4th, 19:00:34 UTCVejle
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCSesoe
2018 April 28th, 14:00:48 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 26th, 12:00:57 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 19th, 02:00:31 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 15th, 13:00:32 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!