ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPHIR - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:OPHIRAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:926
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 24, 2004 | coaster | IMO 8605478 | ex-SEA WESER, ex-JAN MEEDER | flag: Norway/Bergen | GT 1.616 | dwt 1.920 | loa 82,45 m | beam 11,33 m | draft 3,79 m | dob 1986 | Owner: Rasmus Shipholding, Bergen/Norway | Manager/Operator O. Mueller, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’8.33” N, 3°42’8.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 49° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:30:24 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 August 29th, 07:00:28 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 August 26th, 06:00:15 UTCRidham Dock
2018 August 21st, 22:00:49 UTCBelfast
2018 August 17th, 07:00:37 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 8th, 04:00:00 UTCStmalo
2018 August 1st, 05:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 24th, 23:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCBurgstakken
2018 July 18th, 10:00:07 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Andreas Hoppe
SWEDICA HAV
© Andreas Hoppe
SWEDICA HAV
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!